您好,欢迎来到江浙沪招生考试网 !

设为首页|加入收藏|联系我们|网站地图|

江浙沪招生考试网

您现在的位置: test4exam >> 计算机考试 >> CISCO认证 >> 正文

ccna最新题库选择题分享

日期:2015-8-25 11:52:26 来源:本站原创 访问量:
Exam A

  QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C.

  Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.

  D. E. F.

  Correct Answer: ACF

  Explanation/Reference: 考点:数据通信过程源目 IP/mac 地址的变化。 Age(min)下面- 为本地端口 A:源 MAC替换为 f0/2口的 mac,正确 B:替换源 IP,错误 C:替换目的 mac 为下一跳入口的 MAC,正确 D:替换目的 IP,错误 E:从 f0/1转发数据,错误 F:正确 --

  QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)

 

  A. B.

  With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address.

  C.

  D.

  E.

  Correct Answer: BDE

  Explanation/Reference: 如图,哪三个选项正确的描述了网络设备 A? 考点分析:这题考的是子网掩码的问题。使用掩码 255.255.255.128和 255.255.255.0时,两台主机的 IP 地址属于两个网段,所以 A 要用路由器(三层设备)才能通信,所以 A 设备每个接口需要设置 IP地址。使 用掩码 255.255.254.0是,两台主机属于同一个网段,所以 A 要使用 switch或 hub 就能通信,且不需要 ip 地址

  QUESTION 3 Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  transport network presentation session application

  Correct Answer: E

  Explanation/Reference: OSI 中那一层负责决定一个进程的可用性并查看是否有可用的资源分给该进程? 考点分析:OSI七层参考模型中负责决定一个进程的可用性并查看是否有可用的资源分给该进程是第七层应 用层

  QUESTION 4 Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)

  A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop B. A modem terminates a digital local loop

 

  C. D. E. F.

  A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop A modem terminates an analog local loop A router is commonly considered a DTE device A router is commonly considered a DCE device

  Correct Answer: ADE

  Explanation/Reference: SU/DSU是用于连接终端和数字专线的设备,属于 DCE设备 modem用于数字信号和模拟信号的转换,属于 DCE设备 路由器一般是DTE设备 QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit, Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3, what is the TTL value for that ping?

  A. B. C. D.

  253 252 255 254

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 默认是 255,每经过一个路由器减 1

  QUESTION 6 A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?

 

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  application presentation session transport internet data link

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: HTTP、FTP、TELNET、SNMP、DNS 等服务都是在应用层

  QUESTION 7 Refer to the exhibit. After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission?

  A.

  B.

  C

  D.

  E.

  F.

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: 问:当主机A ping 主机B之后,下面那个ARP缓存条目会支持此次通讯? 考题分析:这道题考的是局域网ARP的请求。Host A要ping Host B,首先Host A需要封装ping包,而封 装ping包需要Host A和Host B的二、三层地址的信息。然而Host A不知道Host B的二层地址,这样 Host A就会向局域网发送Arp请求,来请求Host B的二层地址。网关收到 Host A的Arp请求后,发现 Host B是其他网段的地址,这样网关会启用代理 Arp的功能,将自己的二层地址应答给 Host A。Host A收 到应答包后会对本地的 ARP缓存进行更新,将应答方的 IP和MAC地址存储在ARP缓存中,同时完成 ping 包的封装。网关在收到 ping包后会自动完成二层地址的重定向。所以答案是 D。 此题考查的是pc的arp表,不要和包的目的地址、源地址弄混了。 在以太网寻址的时候,依靠的事MAC地址,每一个网段都需要寻找到自己的下一条(gateway)以自己的 MAC作为source gateway的mac作为destination封装Frame,然后将Frame转发出去 ,但是数据包是不 会进行变化的,也就是 packet的头部信息不会发生改变。所以IP包头的source和des地址是不会变更的

  QUESTION 8 A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  This is a 10Mb/s switch port. This is a 100Mbs switch port. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: 考点:考查冲突域的概念。在半双工网络中才存在冲突域。 综上所述选C

  QUESTION 9 A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged.The frame is then discarded.At which OSI layer did this happen?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  session network physical data link transport

 

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: 帧的处理是在二层

  QUESTION 10 Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)

  A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link. B. C. D. E.

  Correct Answer: AD

  Explanation/Reference: 传输层将数据分段,并且加入 flow control 等信息。在网络层就将数据进行打包,并加上 ip包头,链路层。 将包进行成 Frame,封装二层头部

  QUESTION 11 Refer to the graphic.Host A is communicating with the seiver. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?

  A. B. C. D.

  the MAC address of the server network interface the MAC address of host A the MAC address of router interface e 1 the MAC address of router interface e0

 

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: host A 收到 server 的帧的源 mac 地址是 host A 的网关的 mac。

  QUESTION 12 Refer to the exhibit.What two results would occur if the hub were to be replaced with a switch that is configured with one Ethernet VLAN?(choose two)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  The number of collision domains would decrease. The number of collision domains would increase. The number of broadcast domains would remain the same. The number of collision domains would remain the same. The number of broadcast domains would increase.

  Correct Answer: BC

  Explanation/Reference: hub不可以隔离冲突域,所有端口同一个冲突域中 , 交换机可以隔离冲突域,每个端口在不同冲突域中, 故换成交换机冲突域个数会增加,大小会减小,而 hub 交换机都不可隔离广播域 所有端口都在同一个广播 域中,故广播域数量不变

  A 冲突域数量减少 B 冲突域数量增加 C 广播域数量不变 D 冲突域数量不变 E 广播域数量增加

  QUESTION 13 Which three statements accurately describe layer 2 Ethernet switches?(choose three)

  A. B. C. D.

  Micro segmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network. if a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share vlan information. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched aegment will contain

 

  one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port. E. Establishing vlans increases the number of broadcast domains. F. Switches that are configured with vlans make forwarding decisions based on both layer 2 and layer 3 address information.

  Correct Answer: ADE

  Explanation/Reference: A为分割减少冲突数量,这里是冲突并不是冲突域,正确 B收到未知目的帧会产生泛洪 C这是vtp的特性,不是stp的 D在一个能够正常运行的网络冗余交换路径,每一个交换网段将包括一个跟桥。所有端口都在转发状态,其 他本广播域的交换机有一个根端口。正确 E.VLAN增加了广播域。正确 F vlan使转发基于二层和三层IP。题目要求对2层交换机的描述,二层交换机不能基于 3层IP转发 QUESTION 14 Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?

  A. B. C. D.

  application internet network transport

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: 路由发生在 DOD模型的哪一层? 注意是 DOD模型不是 OSI 模型

  QUESTION 15 Which destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  the IP address of Switch 1 the MAC address of Switch 1 the IP address of Host C the MAC address of Host C the IP address of the router's E0 interface the MAC address of the router's E0 interface

 

  Correct Answer: CF

  Explanation/Reference: 数据包在转发的过程中,源目 IP不变,源目MAC会变化。 目的地不在同一个网段,数据先发送到网关。

  QUESTION 16 For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2 to allow communication with devices on a different network to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first to allow communication between different devices on the same network to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown

  Correct Answer: AE

  Explanation/Reference: 考点:考查 mac地址的作用。 A:在二层唯一确定一台设备,正确 B:是设备在不同的网络中通信,错误,不同网络通信需要通过 IP地址确定。 C:区别二层和三层帧,错误。 D:确定设备的优先级,错误。没有这个功能。 E:是同一网络的不同设备可以通信,正确 F:当不知道远程设备的物理地址时可以查询,错误。不能跨网段。 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 17 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the information given. Which switch will be elected root bridge and why?

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  Switch A ,because it has the lowest MAC address Switch C,because it has the lowest priority Switch B,because it has the highest MAC address Switch C,because it is the most centrally located switch Switch A,because it is the most centrally located switch Switch D,because it has the highest priority

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 选跟桥先比较优先级,优先级相同再比较 mac 地址大小

  QUESTION 18 What value is primarily used to determine which port becomes the root port on each nonroot switch in a spanning-tree topology?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  lowest port MAC address port priority number and MAC address. VTP revision number highest port priority number. path cost

  Correct Answer: E

  Explanation/Reference: 此处为选举跟端口,先要比较到跟桥的 cost。 如果是选跟桥,先比较优先级

  QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit.Switch-1 needs to send data to a host with a MAC address of will Switch-1 do with this data?

  00b0.d056.efa4.What

  A. B. C. D.

  switch-1 will drop the data because it does not have an entry for that MAC address switch-1 will flood the data out all of its port from which the data originated switch-1 will forward the data to its default gateway switch-1 will send an ARP request out all its ports except the port from which the data originated

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: 答案:B 没有 mac 地址会泛红 根据下图,Switch-1需要往一台 MAC地址为 00b0.d056.efa4的主机发数据,Switch-1会如何处理这些数据?

 

  A. Switch-1 will drop the data because it does not have an entry for that MAC address.(Switch-1会丢弃该 数据,因为它没有该 MAC地址条目) B. Switch-1 will flood the data out all of its ports except the port from which the data originated.(Switch-1会 泛洪该数据到所有的接口,除了该数据的源接口) C. Switch-1 will send an ARP request out all its ports except the port from which the data originated. (Switch-1会发送ARP请求到所有的接口,除了该数据的源接口) D. Switch-1 will forward the data to its default gateway.(Switch-1会往默认网关发送该数据)

  QUESTION 20 What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a switch?

  A. B. C. D.

  It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic. It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk. It creates a VLAN 999 interface. It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic. Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 设置 vlan999为本征 vlan,交换机默认本征 vlan为 vlan1.此题正确答案为 A.

  QUESTION 21 Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  802.1d VTP 802.1q STP SAP

  Correct Answer: AD

  Explanation/Reference: 考点分析:这道题考的是生成树协议。能防止二层环路的当然是生成树协议,生成树协议 有 STP(802.1d)和 RSTP(802.1w)。

  QUESTION 22 Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process?

  A. B. C. D.

  32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: stp选举跟桥首先比较优先级大小.然后比较 mac 地址大小

  QUESTION 23 A switch is configured with all ports assigned to vlan 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  More collision domains will be created. IP address utilization will be more efficient. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously. An additional broadcast domain will be created.

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: 一个交换机把所有的端口以全双工的模式加到一个vlan里,把一个端口加入到一 个新的vlan里会对此交换机 产生什么影响? 考点分析:这道题考的是vlan的概念。将一个交换的端口加入一个新vlan代表一个新的广播域产生了,因 为 vlan有隔离广播域的作用

  QUESTION 24 What are three benefits of implementing vlans?(choose three)

  A. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same network infrastructure Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains,thus increasing their size. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic. Port-based vlans increase switch-port use efficient,thanks to 802.1Q trunks A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains,thus reducing their size. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups,because the vlans all belong to the same broadcast domain. B. C. D. E. F. G.

  Correct Answer: CEF

  Explanation/Reference: A错,不是通过物理上组合,而是逻辑上的 B错,应该是增加广播域的数量 C一个更高的层次网络安全可以实现,以分离的敏感数据从其他网络。正确 D thanks to 802.1Q trunks不正确 E正确 ,logical是逻辑的意思 F正确 G错误,是VTP的作用不是vlan的

  QUESTION 25 Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over FastEthernet?

  A. B. C. D.

  802.3ad 802.1w 802.1Q 802.1d

  Correct Answer: C   Explanation/Reference: 动态中继协议 DTP,是 VLAN 组中思科的私有协议,主要用于协商两台设备间链路上的中继过程及中继 封装 802.1Q 类型。

  QUESTION 26 Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  They increase the size of collision domains. They allow logical grouping of users by function. They can enhance network security. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains. They simplify switch administration.

  Correct Answer: BCE

  Explanation/Reference: 考查 VLAN的特点 A:增加冲突域的大小,错误 B:允许逻辑划分网段,正确 C:增强网络安全,正确。不同vlan不能直接通信。 D:当减少冲突域时增加广播域的大小。错误 E:减少广播域的大小时增加了广播域个数。正确。 F:简化交换机管理。答非所问。 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 27 Refer to the exhibit.A technician has installed SwithchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected SwitchA Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task?

  A. SwitchB(config)#interface FastEthernet 0/1 SwitchB(config)#ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config)#no shutdown B. SwitchB(config)#ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254

 

  SwitchB(config)#interface vlan 1 SwitchB(config)#ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config)#no shutdown SwitchB(config)#interface vlan 1 SwitchB(config)#ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config)#ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config)#no shutdown SwitchB(config)#ip default-network 192.168.8.254 SwitchB(config)#interface vlan 1 SwitchB(config)#ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config)#no shutdown

  C.

  D.

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: 想要远程管理交换机需要在交换机上的配置,B 正确

  QUESTION 28 In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  when they receive a special token when there is a carrier when they detect no other devices are sending when the medium is idle when the server grants access

  Correct Answer: CD

  QUESTION 29 Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged?(choose two)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  blocking learning discarding forwarding listening

  Correct Answer: CD

  Explanation/Reference: 在RSTP中只有三种端口状态,Discarding、Leaning和Forwarding,汇聚之后的状态只有 Discarding、 Forwarding。

  QUESTION 30 Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given cisco switch? (choose two)

 

  A. B. C. D. E.

  show interfaces interface show interfaces trunk show interfaces switchport show ip interface brief show interfaces vlan

  Correct Answer: BC

  Explanation/Reference: 查看 trunk 命令,show interface trunk 和 show interface ,只能选 BC

  QUESTION 31 Which command enables RSTP on a switch?

  A. B. C. D.

  spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst spanning-tree uplinkfast spanning-tree backbonefast spanning-tree mode mst

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 启用 RSTP 的命令

  QUESTION 32 Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  There are two broadcast domains in the network. There are four broadcast domains in the network. There are six broadcast domains in the network. There are four collision domains in the network. There are five collision domains in the network. There are seven collision domains in the network.

  Correct Answer: AF

 

  Explanation/Reference: 路由器一个端口一个广播域 交换机一个端口一个冲突域 集线器一个冲突域。左边是集线器,右边是交换机。 路由器有两个端口,所以有两个广播域。 右边交换机有 6个端口加上左边集线器一共 7个冲突域。

  QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit.

  All switch ports are assigned to the correct VLANs, but none of the hosts connected to SwitchA can communicate with hosts in the same VLAN connected to SwitchB. Based on the output shown, what is the most likely problem?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  The access link needs to be configured in multiple VLANs. The link between the switches is configured in the wrong VLAN. The link between the switches needs to be configured as a trunk. VTP is not configured to carry VLAN information between the switches. Switch IP addresses must be configured in order for traffic to be forwarded between the switches

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: 由图中可知,两个交换机相连接的端口都是 access,应该配置成 trunk

  QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. Given the output shown from this Cisco Catalyst 2950, what is the most likely reason that interface FastEthernet 0/10 is not the root port for VLAN 2?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  This switch has more than one interface connected to the root network segment in VLAN 2. This switch is running RSTP while the elected designated switch is running 802.1d Spanning Tree. This switch interface has a higher path cost to the root bridge than another in the topology. This switch has a lower bridge ID for VLAN 2 than the elected designated switch.

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑: http://bbs.vlan5.com/thread-8087-1-1.html

  Explanation/Reference: 如图,给出了 Cisco交换机2950的输出代码,Fa0/10没有成为Vlan2的根端口最优可能的原因是什么? 考点分析:一个端口要想成为根端口,首先比较根路径成本, 越低越可能。题目问为什么没能成为根端 口,原因最可能就是根路径成本比其他端口高。 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 35 Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  Broadcast frames are never sent to swiches. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference:

  QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge.

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: 考点:考查 STP 选举原则,RID小者优先。由提示可知根桥的 RID为 20481 A:有超过 1个接口连接到根网段,错误 B:使用了 RSTP,但是选举根桥时使用了 802.1d,错误 C:比根桥有更高的 MAC地址,错误 D:比根桥有更高的 RID,正确。

  QUESTION 37 Which two link protocols are used to carry multiple VLANs over a single link? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  VTP 802.1q IGP ISL 802.3u

  Correct Answer: BD

  Explanation/Reference: 考点分析:这道题考的是Trunk的基本概念。Trunk的协议有两种,一种是通用的 802.1Q协 议,另一种是 cisco专用的ISL协议。

  QUESTION 38 assuming the default switch configuration which vlan range can be added modified and removed on a cisco switch?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  2 through 1001 1 through 1001 1 through 1002 2 through 1005

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 交换机上默认那些是可以修改和移动的 vlan。2-1001

  QUESTION 39 Which statement about vlan operation on cisco catalyst switches is true?

  A. when a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk,the vlan id can be determined from the source MAC address table. unkown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same vlan ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that vlans can span across the ports broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different vlan. B. C. D.

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: A 通过源 mac 地址确定 vlan,不正确 B 未知单播帧只在本 vlan传播,正确 C交换机之间应该设置为 trunk D vlan能分割广播域,广播不能跨 vlan传输

  QUESTION 40 Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  Switch A - Fa0/0 Switch A - Fa0/1 Switch B - Fa0/0 Switch B - Fa0/1 Switch C - Fa0/0 Switch C - Fa0/1

  Correct Answer: BCD

 

  Explanation/Reference: B 的 mac 最小为根桥 ,B 的俩端口为指定端口. A 的 F0/0和 C的 F0/0为根端口。A 的 mac 较小,A 的 F0/1为指定端口,C的 F0/1堵塞

  QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. How should the FastEthernet0/1 port on the 2950 model switches that are shown in the exhibit be configured to allow connectivity between all devices?

  A. B.

  The ports only need to be connected by a crossover cable. SwitchX(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk SwitchX(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode access SwitchX(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1 SwitchX(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1

  C.

  D.

  SwitchX(config-if)# SwitchX(config-if)# SwitchX(config-if)# SwitchX(config-if)#

  switchport switchport switchport switchport

  mode trunk trunk vlan 1 trunk vlan 10 trunk vlan 20

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: fa0/0,fa0/1--此两接口都必须配置成 trunk,才能达到 vlan间通信 而且 sw1 和 sw2间的链路必须 trunk 才能带到相同 vlan的通信

  QUESTION 42 Refer to the exhibit A frame on vlan 1on switch s1 is sent to switch s2 when the frame is received on vlan 2,what causes this behavior?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  trunk mode mismatches vlans that do not correspond to a unique IP subnet native vlan mismatches allowing only vlan 2 on the destination.

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: 两交换机本征 vlan不一样,不能正常通信

  QUESTION 43 Which three statements about RSTP are true?(choose three)

  A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverting time after a link failure. B. RSTP expends the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles.

 

  C. D. E. F.

  RSTP port states are blocking,discarding,learing,or forwarding. RSTP also uses the STP proprsal-agreement sequence. RSTP use the same timer-baseed process as STP on point-to-point links. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point links than STP does.

  Correct Answer: ABF

  Explanation/Reference: A 能够减少汇聚时间 B 比 STP增加了端口角色 alternat 和 backup F 在点到点链路提供比 STP 更快的传输和转发

  QUESTION 44 At which layer of the OSI model is RSTP used to prevent loops?

  A. B. C. D.

  data link network physical transport

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference:

  QUESTION 45 What does a Layer 2 switch use to decide where to forward a received frame?

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  source MAC address source IP address source switch port destination IP address destination port address destination MAC address

  Correct Answer: F

  Explanation/Reference: 二层交换机用目的 mac 地址来转发收到的帧

  QUESTION 46 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  The Fa0/11 role confirms that SwitchA is the root bridge for VLAN 20. VLAN 20 is running the Per VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.1580. SwitchA is not the root bridge, because not all of the interface roles are designated.

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: stp对于跟桥所有的接口都是指定端口

  QUESTION 47 Which two benefits are provided by creating VLANs? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  added security dedicated bandwidth provides segmentation allows switches to route traffic between subinterfaces contains collisions

  Correct Answer: AC

  Explanation/Reference: vlan的主要特点第一个提供网络安全因为默认vlan间是不能够通信的,第二个提供了网络分段.因为一个vlan 就是一个逻辑子网

  QUESTION 48 Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

  A. B. C.

  ping address tracert address traceroute address

 

  D. arp address

  Correct Answer: A 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: Traceroute是用来侦测主机到目的主机之间所经路由,这里是在同一个 lan,所以用不到

  QUESTION 49 Based on the network shown in the graphic which option contains the potential networking problem and protocol or setting that can to prevent the problem?

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  Routing loops, hold down timers Switching loops, split horizon Routing loops, split horizon Switching loops, VTP Routing loops, STP Switching loops, STP

  Correct Answer: F

  Explanation/Reference: 交换机存在环路,STP 生成树来防止环路

  QUESTION 50 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

 

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type.

  Correct Answer: DF

  Explanation/Reference: 问:如下图,对于图中拓扑中vlan之间路由,那两个选项是正确的? 考点分析:这道题考的是vlan间的路由,用的是单臂路由的拓扑模型。此拓扑模型是由路由器来完成vlan间 数据流量的转发。如图,Route1不需要更多的 Lan接口,它只需要在F0/0口上创建更多的子接口来完成对更 多vlan的接入。所以E错误,这题的正确答案是 D,F。 在单臂路由的时候,首先路由器的接口要配置子接口针对每一个vlan一个逻辑接口,其次交换机的接口要配 置 trunk,并且封装要和路由器接口的封装一致

  QUESTION 51 Which two of these are characteristics of the 802.1Q protocol?(choose two)

  A. B. C.

  it is a layer 2 messaging protocol which maintains vlan configurations across network. it includes an 8-bit field which specifies the priority of a frame. it is used exclusively for tagging vlan frames and dose not address network reconvergence following switched network topology changes. it modifies the 802.3 frame header,and thus requires that the FCS be recomputed. it is a trunking protocol capable of carring untagged frames.

  D. E.

  Correct Answer: DE

  Explanation/Reference: A描述的是vtp的特性 B应该是3bit C exclusively是唯一的意思。802.1Q不是唯一的 D修改帧的头部,需要重新进行 FCS校验,正确 E是一个trunk协议并支持不打标记的帧,正确

 

  QUESTION 52 Refer to the exhibit. Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run RSTP. No other configuration changes have been made. Which three of these show the correct RSTP port roles for the indicated switches and interfaces? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated SwitchA, Fa0/1, root SwitchB, Gi0/2, root SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated SwitchC, Fa0/2, root SwitchD, Gi0/2, root

  Correct Answer: ABF

  Explanation/Reference: 如图,每个交换机都配置了主机名,也都运行了 RSTP,在就没有做其他的配置了。下面哪三个选项正确的 描述了RSTP的 端口角色? 考点分析: 1.判断根桥,通过比较各个网桥的Mac地址,桥Mac地址最小的为根桥,所以根桥是C,根桥上的所有端口 是指定端口。 2.判断非根桥上的跟端口。在同一个交换机上,到根网桥的 cost较小的那个端口会成为root port。所以 SwitchA Fa0/1, SwitchD Gi0/2,SwitchB Gi0/1会成为相应交换机上的RP。 3.判断每个网段上的指定端口。 SWA--SWB段:SWA的 F0/2端口的cost为19,SWB的G0/2端口cost为4+19=23,所以SWA的F0/2为指定端口。 SWB--SWD段:SWB 的G0/1端口cost为19+19=38,SWD的G0/1 端口cost为19,所以SWD的G0/1端口为指定端口。 4.剩余SWB的G0/2端口既不是指定端口,又不是根端口,处于堵塞状态。 注:100M 链路 cost 为 19.1000M 链路 cost 为 4.

 

 

  QUESTION 53 Refer to the exhibit.The network administrator normally establishes a telnet session with the switch from host A.However,host A is unavailable.The administrator′s attempt to the switch from host B fails,but pings to the other two hosts are successful.what is the issue?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  Host B and the switch need to be in the same subnet. The switch needs and appropriate default gateway assigned. The switch interface connected to the router is down. Host B need to be assigned an IP address in vlan 1. The switch interfaces need the appropriate IP addresses assigned.

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: 远程管理交换机需要在交换机上设置 default gateway和 vlan IP

  QUESTION 54 Refer to the exhibit. What switch proves the spanning-tree designated port role for the network segment that services the printers?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  Switch1 Switch2 Switch3 Switch4

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: 题目求哪一个交换机为打印机提供指定端口? 由图可知 S1是根桥。指定端口是基于网段间选举的。 S3--S4之间 S3的 BID比 S4小,所以 S3-S4之间的指定端口在 S3上。

  QUESTION 55 What is one benefit of PVST+?

  A. B. C. D.

  PVST+reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network PVST+automatically selects the root bridge location,to provide optimized PVST+allow the root switch location to be optimized per vlan. PVST+supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.

  bandwidth usage.

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: PVST+允许每一个 vlan有自己的跟桥

  QUESTION 56 Which are valid modes for a switch port used as a VLAN trunk? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D.

  transparent auto on desirable

 

  E. blocking F. forwarding

  Correct Answer: BCD

  Explanation/Reference: 以下哪些是vlan trunk端口的有效模式? 考点分析:这道题考的是trunk的模式。这是trunk基本概念,可以形成trunk链路的模式有 auto、on和 desirable

  QUESTION 57 How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default vlan is configured on the switches?

  A. B. C. D.

  one six twelve two

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 一个 vlan为一个广播域,图中有两个交换机,但是只有一个默认的 vlan,所以只有一个广播域

  QUESTION 58 Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.

  Correct Answer: ACE

  Explanation/Reference: 802.1q native vlan是不做标记的,并且在 trunk 两边的 native需要一致

  QUESTION 59 Refer to the exhibit. The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three of these statements are true? (Choose three.)

 

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding. Thiry VLANs have been configured on this switch. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media. All designated ports are in a forwarding state. The switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

  Correct Answer: ACE

  Explanation/Reference: rstp的所有接口在收敛完成之前都将经历 discarding->learning->forwarding的状态,并且 rstp的默认优先级应 该为 32768,所有的 DP 都将转发数据

  QUESTION 60 Refer to the exhibit. At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role?

 

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  Switch3, port fa0/1 Switch3, port fa0/12 Switch4, port fa0/11 Switch4, port fa0/2 Switch3, port Gi0/1 Switch3, port Gi0/2

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: SW1为跟桥,SW4会选择一个端口作为根端口,另一个堵塞。在两个端口 cost相同的情况下,选择端口号 小的为跟端口,端口号大的堵塞。

  QUESTION 61 Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or forwarding state?

  A. B. C. D.

  redundant spanned provisioned converged

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: 收敛以后交换机端口只有堵塞和转发状态

  QUESTION 62 What are the possible trunking modes for a switch port? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D.

  transparent auto on desirable

 

  E. client F. forwarding

  Correct Answer: BCD

  Explanation/Reference: 考点:考查交换机在 trunk 模式下的模式 auto:不会主动发 DTP 信息 on:强制成为 trunk,也主动发 DTP 信息 desirable:DTP 主动模式,发 DTP 和对方协商

  QUESTION 63 Which two of these statements regarding RSTP are correct? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  RSTP cannot operate with PVST+. RSTP defines new port roles. RSTP defines no new port states. RSTP is a proprietary implementation of IEEE 802.1D STP. RSTP is compatible with the original IEEE 802.1D STP.

  Correct Answer: BE

  Explanation/Reference: RSTP 定义了新的端口类型,包括隔离端口,备份端口等,rstp如果与 stp同时存在的话。那么将兼容成 stp

  QUESTION 64 Refer to the exhibit.Which two statements are true of the interfaces on switch1?(choose two)

 

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  A hub is connected directly to FastEthernet0/5 FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk link. FastEthernet0/5 has statically assigned mac address Interface FastEthernet0/2 has been disable. Multiple devices are connected directly to FastEthernet0/1. FastEthernet0/1 is connected to a host with multiple network interface cards.

  Correct Answer: AB

  Explanation/Reference: 图中可以看出 F0/1,F0/2为 trunk。F0/5端口有多个 mac 地址,而且不是 trunk,只能是接了一个 hub

  QUESTION 65 Three switches are connected to one anther via trunk ports.Assuming the default switch configuration,which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of vlan 1?

  A. the switch with the lowest MAC address B. the switch with the highest MAC address

 

  C. the switch witch the highest IP address D. the switch with the lowest IP address

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 在运行 STP协议的网络中选择根桥需要利用桥 ID. 桥 ID由桥优先级(所有思科交换机上默认优先级为 32768)和 MAC地址组合来决定的。 在网络中,桥 ID最小的网桥成为根桥。 桥 ID=桥优先级+桥 mac 越小越优先

  QUESTION 66 What are three advantages of VLANs? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  VLANs establish broadcast domains in switched networks. VLANs utilize packet filtering to enhance network security. VLANs provide a method of conserving IP addresses in large networks. VLANs provide a low-latency internetworking alternative to routed networks. VLANs allow access to network services based on department, not physical location. VLANs can greatly simplify adding, moving, or changing hosts on the network.

  Correct Answer: AEF

  Explanation/Reference: A:VLAN在交换网络中建立广播域,正确 B:利用 VLAN的数据包过滤,增强网络的安全性。错误,没有这个特性。 C:提供了在大型网络中的保护 IP地址的方法。错误。 D:提供低延迟互联网络替代路由网络。错误 E:vlan允许基于逻辑划分的网络访问,不是物理位置。正确。 F:VLAN可以大大简化添加,移动或更改网络上的主机。正确。

  QUESTION 67 Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  reduces routing table entries auto-negotiation of media rates efficient utilization of MAC addresses dedicated communications between devices ease of management and troubleshooting

  Correct Answer: AE 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 提供分层的网络地址规划,第一个我们容易实时路由汇总从而减少路由条目,第二给我们在管理方面还错误排 查方面提供了便利

  QUESTION 68 What is the alternative notation for the IPV6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72?

  A. B514:82C3:0029::EC7A:0000:EC72 B. B514:82C3:0029:EC7A:EC72

 

  C. B514:82C3::0029:EC7A:0:EC72 D. B514:82C3::0029:EC7A:EC72

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 考试时候 C可能会出现 14:82C3::0029:EC7A:0:EC72这种情况,系统错误,不用管它,选 C

  QUESTION 69 Refer to the diagram. All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses.

  Correct Answer: BCF

  Explanation/Reference: 1、子网掩码要使两个 IP处于不同网段。 255.255.255.128把一个 C类划分成两个子网。 2、在路由器上配置子接口,用单臂路由实现通信。

  QUESTION 70 Which two statements describe characteristics of IPv6 unicast addressing? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  Global addresses start with 2000::/3. Link-local addresses start with FE00:/12. Link-local addresses start with FF00::/10. There is only one loopback address and it is ::1. If a global address is assigned to an interface, then that is the only allowable address for the interface.

  Correct Answer: AD

 

  Explanation/Reference: ipv6的常规问题,global address的其实段位2000::/3这个是定义好了的,D选项说的是换回地址,也就是 ipv4的 127.0.0.1这个类似的.所以D正确

  QUESTION 71 the network administrator has been asked to give reasons for moving from ipv4 to ipv6. what are two valid reasons for adopting ipv6 over ipv4?(choose two)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  telnet access does not require a password nat no broadcast chanage of destination address in the ipv6 header chanage of source address in the ipv6 header autoconfiguration

  Correct Answer: CF

  Explanation/Reference: 要求给出 IPV4向 IPv6转换的理由,也就是 v6的优点。C没有广播, F 自动设置

  QUESTION 72 An administrator must assign static IP addresses to the servers in a network.For network 192.168.20.24/29, the router is assigned the first usable host address while the sales server is given the last usable host address. Which of the following should be entered into the IP propertied box for the sales server?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  IP address:192.168.20.14 Subnet Mask:255.255.255.248 Default Gateway:192.168.20.9 IP address:192.168.20.254 Subnet Mask:255.255.255.0 Default Gateway:192.168.20.1 IP address:192.168.20.30 Subnet Mask:255.255.255.248 Default Gateway:192.168.20.25 IP address:192.168.20.30 Subnet Mask:255.255.255.240 Default Gateway:192.168.20.17 IP address:192.168.20.30 Subnet Mask:255.255.255.240 Default Gateway:192.168.20.25

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: 192.168.20.24/29地址范围 192.168.20.24--- 192.168.20.31,其中第一个地址为网络地址,最后一个为广 播地址,这两个地址不可用。

  QUESTION 73 Which subnet mask would be appropriate for a network address range to be subnetted for up to eight LANs, with each LAN containing 5 to 26 hosts?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  0.0.0.240 255.255.255.252 255.255.255.0 255.255.255.224 255.255.255.240

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 每个网段有 5到 26 个 host,最好是用 32 的块大小,掩码为 255.255.255.224

  

  QUESTION 74 How many bits are contained in each field of an IPv6 address?

  A. B. C. D.

  24 4 8 16

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: IPV6地址每一段地址有 16 位

  QUESTION 75 Which three approaches can be used while migrating from an IPV4 addressing scheme to an IPV6 scheme.(choose three)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  statically map IPV4 address to IPV6 addresses configuration IPv4 tunnels between IPV6 islands use DHCPv6 to map IPV4 addresses to IPV6 addresses use proxying and translation to translate IPV6 packets into IPV4 packets configure IPV6 directly enable dual-stack routing

  Correct Answer: BDF

  Explanation/Reference: 答案是 ABF。 IPV6向IPV4过渡书上有三种方法:隧道,双栈,NAT-PT. A是静态NAT-PT B是隧道 F是双栈 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 76 Refer to the exhibit. In this VLSM addressing scheme, what summary address would be sent from router A?

 

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  172.16.0.0 /16 172.16.0.0 /20 172.16.0.0 /24 172.32.0.0 /16 172.32.0.0 /17 172.64.0.0 /16

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference:

  QUESTION 77 How is an EUI-64 format interface ID created from a 48-bit MAC address?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  by appending 0xFF to the MAC address. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFFEE. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFF and appending 0xFF to it. by inserting 0xFFFE between the upper three bytes and the lower three bytes of the MAC address by prefixing the MAC address with 0xF and inserting 0xF after each of its first three bytes.

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: EUI-64是扩展的mac地址,由64位组成,通过在mac地址中间,也就是第 24位的前面插入16位 0XFFFE,以创建一个64位,独特的接口标识符。

  QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit.Which is the most efficient summarization that R1 can use to advertise its networks to R2?

  A. B. C.

  172.1.4.0/22 172.1.0.0/21 172.1.0.0/22

 

  D. 172.1.4.0/25 172.1.4.128/25 172.1.5.0/24 172.1.6.0/24 172.1.7.0/24 E. 172.1.4.0/24 172.1.5.0/24 172.1.6.0/24 172.1.7.0/24

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 做一个最精确的路由汇总,将图中 IP地址做汇总

  QUESTION 79 Which option is a valid IPv6 address?

  A. B. C. D.

  2001:0000:130F::099a::12a 2002:7654:A1AD:61:81AF:CCC1 FEC0:ABCD:WXYZ:0067::2A4 2004:1:25A4:886F::1

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: A.只能一个冒号 B.应该 8个字段 C.16进制没有 WXYZ

  QUESTION 80 Which three are characteristics of an IPV6 anycast address?(choose three)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  any-to-many communication model delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device one-to-many communication model the same address for multiple devices in the group one-to-nearest communication model a unique IPV6 address for each device in the group

  Correct Answer: BDE

  Explanation/Reference: A 多对多通信模型 B 数据包传送到该组接口,转发到最近的节点 C 一对多通信模型 D 同组中多个接口共用一个地址 E 发送到任播地址的分组被转发到最近的端口(节点) F 组中每个节点有一个唯一的 IV6地址(每台设备可以有一个以上的端口,所以用节点来表示)

  题目考查 IPV6的任播 3个特点: 1.数据包传送到该组接口,转发到最近的节点 2.同组中多个接口共用一个地址

  我们永远给热爱网络技术的你提供更新一点的题库,更明白一点的解释,更周到一点的服务,更低一点的价格!

  获取最新题库,战报,资料, 结识

  3.发送到任播地址的分组被转发到最近的端口(节点)

  考试可以这么记: anycast =》closet 、nearest、 same dress for multiple devices 近 、 近 、 一个地址多个设备

  QUESTION 81 A national retail chain needs to design an IP addressing scheme to support a nationwide network. The company needs a minimum of 300 sub-networks and a maximum of 50 host addresses per subnet. Working with only one Class B address, which of the following subnet masks will support an appropriate addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  255.255.255.0 255.255.255.128 255.255.252.0 255.255.255.224 255.255.255.192 255.255.248.0

  Correct Answer: BE

  Explanation/Reference: 一个国家的零售连锁店需要设计一个 IP方案来支持一个全国性的网络互联。该公司需要最少 300个子网段以 及每个子网段最多50太主机。仅使用一个B类地址,下列中哪些子网掩码能够满足这个地址分配方案? 需要 至少300个子网,每个子网至少50台主机。使用一个B类地址来划分。 考点分析:这道题考的是 VLSM。因 为题中说每个网段最多 50机器,且2^5<50<2^6,主机位至少是6位;整 个网络最少有 300个子网,且是B 类网络,所以网络号至少是 25个; A:最多有256个子网,错误 C:只有64个子网 D:每个子网只有30个可IP F:只有32个子网。 

 QUESTION 82 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is adding two new hosts to SwitchA. Which three values could be used for the configuration of these hosts? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C.

  host A IP address: 192.168.1.79 host A IP address: 192.168.1.64 host A default gateway: 192.168.1.78

 

  D. E. F.

  host B IP address: 192.168.1.128 host B default gateway: 192.168.1.129 host B IP address: 192.168.1.190

  Correct Answer: ACF

  Explanation/Reference: 参考给出的图,网络管理员正在加一个新的主机到交换机 A,哪三个值能被用来配置这些主机? 考点分析:A接Port 6口,Port 6口属于vlan 10,所以 A属于网段192.168.1.64/27,且网关是 192.168.1.78; B接Port 9口,Port 9口属于vlan 20,所以B属于网段192.168.1.128/26,网关是 192.168.1.130;单臂路由的 问题。单臂路由子接口的IP就是主机的default-gateway。QUESTION 83 Which IPv6 address is the all-router multicast group?

  A. B. C. D.

  FF02::1 FF02::2 FF02::3 FF02::4

  Correct Answer: B 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: IPV6的所有路由器组播地址为 FF02::2。 IPV4的所有路由器组播地址为 224.0.0.2  QUESTION 84 which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router main?

  A. B. C. D.

  172.16.0.0/18 172.16.0.0/16 172.16.0.0/20 172.16.0.0/21

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

 

  Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 将这 11 个 IP地址做汇总

  QUESTION 85 Which IPv6 address is valid?

  A. B. C. D.

  2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B 2001:0DB8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B 2001:0DB8:0:130H::87C:140B 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: B 十六进制没有 G C也没有 H D 只能有一个::

  QUESTION 86 Wich command can you use to manually assign a static IPV6 address to a router interface?

  A. B. C. D.

  ipv6 address PREFIX_1::1/64 ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 ipv6 autoconfig ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: IPv6在路由器上设置地址的命令

  QUESTION 87 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?

  A. B. C. D.

  FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69 FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: IPv6本地地址 FE80开头后面为本地 mac 地址

  QUESTION 88 The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links.Which IP addressing scheme best defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?

  A. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 B. 10.10.0.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

 

  C. D. E.

  10.10.0.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: 113 个 point-to-point 链路而不是 IP。每个链路需要 2个有效的 IP地址,即 2个主机位。113 个需要 7位,一 共需要 9位,所以掩码为 23

  QUESTION 89 A cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process.It is now ready to find and load an IOSimage.what function does the router perform next?

  A. B. C. D.

  It checks the configuration register It attempts to boot from a TFTP server It loads the first image file in flash memory It inspects the configuration file in NVRAM for boot instructions

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 下一步检查 configuration register 然后决定加载配置

  QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the output MTU 1500 bytes?

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  The maximum number of bytes that can traverse this interface per second is 1500. The minimum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. The minimum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. The minimum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. The maximum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. The maximum frame size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.

  Correct Answer: E 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: MTU就是二层头部最大能传输多少东西,而二层封装的正好是三层的数据.也就是 packet.

  QUESTION 91 On corporate network, hosts on the same VLAN can communicate with each other, but they are unable to communicate with hosts on different VLANs. What is needed to allow communication between the VLANs?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  a router with subinterfaces configured on the physical interface that is connected to the switch a router with an IP address on the physical interface connected to the switch a switch with an access link that is configured between the switches a switch with a trunk link that is configured between the switches

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 在一个公司网络中,同 vlan之间的主机可以互相访问,但是不能和其他vlan中的主机通讯,问你怎么样才能 可以 和其他vlan中的主机通讯? 考点分析:这道题考的是不同vlan间的通信。不同vlan间的通讯有两种实现方法,一种是通过单臂路由,另 一种 是通过三层交换机。通过单臂路由的方法就是在路由的接口上创建多个子接口来实现vlan的交互 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 92 Which command displays CPU utilization?

  A. B. C. D.

  show show show show

  protocols process system version

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: 哪一条命令显示 CPU利用率? 考点分析:这道题考的是基本命令。查看 CPU的利用率要使用 show process命令

  QUESTION 93 What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database.

  Correct Answer: AD

  Explanation/Reference: 一个路由器运行距离矢量路由的时候有哪两个特点? A:周期性更新,正确 B:发送整个路由表到整个路由域,错误,只发送给邻居 C:使用 SPF 算法,错误 D:依靠邻居发送更新来更新路由表,正确 E:在数据库中维护整个网络的拓扑。错误

  QUESTION 94 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?

  A. show ip ospf lsa database

 

  B. C. D.

  show ip ospf link-state show ip ospf neighbors show ip ospf database

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference: 题目要求显示 OSPF 链路状态的详细信息 show ip ospf database 显示详细的 LSA 信息

  QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit:

  The technician wants to upload a new IOS in the router while keeping the existing IOS. What is the maximum size of an IOS file that could be loaded if the original IOS is also kept in flash?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  3 MB 4 MB 5 MB 7 MB 8 MB

  Correct Answer: B

  Explanation/Reference: 题目说要更新一个新的 IOS,还有保留原先的IOS,图中看出剩余的flash容量为4585552bytes,所以允许 新 的IOS最大为4M -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 96 Refer to the exhibit. The two exhibit devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.)

 

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1 The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2 The London router is a Cisco 2610. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London Router.

  Correct Answer: ACE 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 10.1.1.2-对端 IP ,因为掩码为 255.255.255.252所以自己可用 IP则为 10.1.1.1 图中命令 interface:前面是自己的端口,后面是邻居的端口

  QUESTION 97 If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  i p i p i p i p i p

  default-gateway 0.0.0.0 route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 default-network 0.0.0.0 default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1 route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1

  Correct Answer: CE 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 如果已经配置 IP路由,哪两条命令可以设置默认网关? 考点分析:这道题考的是路由器默认网关的设置。对于路由器来说,默认路由中指明的下一跳即为路由器的 网关

  QUESTION 98 Which parameter can be tuned to affect the selection of a static route as a backup.when a dynamic protocol is also being used?

 

  A. B. C. D. E.

  link bandwidth hop count link cost administrative distance link delay

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 选择路由先看管理距离,小的优先

  QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. A network associate has configured OSPF with the command:

  City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0

  After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  FastEthernet0 /0 FastEthernet0 /1 Serial0/0 Serial0/1.102 Serial0/1.103 Serial0/1.104

  Correct Answer: BCD

  Explanation/Reference: 考点,考查 ospf network 命令中反掩码的特性。192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63,相当于通告了 192.168.12.64/26 的网络,这个网络的范围:192.168.12.64--192.168.127/26 综上所述,BCD

  QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit.The Lakside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit.The administrator would like to reduce the size of routing table on the Central router.Which partial routing table entry in the Central route represents a route summary that represents the vlans in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

 

  A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted,1 subnets D 10.4.0.0[90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2,6w0d,serial0/1 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted,1 subnets D 10.2.0.0[90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2,6w0d,serial0/1 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted,1 subnets D 10.0.0.0[90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2,6w0d,serial0/1 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted,1 subnets D 10.2.2.0[90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2,6w0d,serial0/1 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted,1 subnets D 10.4.4.0[90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2,6w0d,serial0/1 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted,1 subnets D 10.4.4.4[90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2,6w0d,serial0/1 B. C. D. E. F.

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 对 PHOENIX做路由汇总

  QUESTION 101 Refer to the graphic. A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)

 

  HFD(config)# HFD(config)# HFD(config)# HFD(config)# HFD(config)# HFD(config)#

  ip ip ip ip ip ip route route route route route route

  10.5.6.0 10.5.6.0 10.5.6.0 10.5.6.0 10.5.4.6 10.5.4.6

  0.0.0.255 fa0/0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 fa0/0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  Correct Answer: CD 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 考点:静态路由的配置方式 下一跳可以写出口和邻居IP

  QUESTION 102 Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  the amount of available ROM the amount of available flash and RAM memory the version of the bootstrap software present on the router show show show version processes running-config

  Correct Answer: BD 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 在安装升级一个新的 IOS之前,需要了解路由器上的那些参数,且下面那个命令是收集这些参数的信息? 考题分析:IOS是路由器的操作系统,它是储存在Flash中,运行在RAM中的。所以在更新 路由器的IOS 时,要首先考虑Flash和RAM的大小容量。然后Flash和RAM的容量可以通过 show version这个命令查 看到,所以答案B、D。 在升级IOS的时候,我们主要注意以下几点: 1.flash空间是否充足 2.查看设备的版本对是否支持 IOS

  QUESTION 103 Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?

  show reload show boot

  A. B.

 

  C. D.

  show running-config show version

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 哪一个命令可以显示最近一次被用来重启路由器的方法? 考点分析:可以显示最近一次重启路由器信息的命令是 show version

  QUESTION 104 Which command can be a router to verify the layer 3 path to a host?

  A. B. C. D.

  traceroute address tracert address ssh address telnet address

  Correct Answer: A 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: tracert 是 windows的命令

  QUESTION 105 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  hello packets SAP messages sent by other routers LSAs from other routers beacons received on point-to-point links routing tables received from other link-state routers TTL packets from designated routers

  Correct Answer: AC 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 链路状态路由协议如何维护拓扑数据库? A:hello包用于维护邻居关系,正确。 B:错误,没有这个概念。 C:通过其他路由器的 LSA,正确。 D:从点到点链路接收,错误。答案片面 E:从其他路由器接收路由表,错误。相互间不直接发送路由表。 F:从DR接受TTL包,错误,答非所问。 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 106 Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D.

  It supports VLSM. It is used to route between autonomous systems. It confines network instability to one area of the network. It increases routing overhead on the network.

 

  E. It allows extensive control of routing updates. F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2.

  Correct Answer: ACE

  Explanation/Reference: A:支持VLSM,正确 B:在AS之间使用,错误。在AS内部使用 C:限制了不稳定网络的范围,正确。通过划分区域实现。 D:增加了网络的开销,错误。 E:允许路由更新控制,正确。 F:比RIPv2更容易配置,错误,答非所问。 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup-config running-config on the router. The network administrator powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enter the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the caust of the problem?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  The network administrator failed to save the configuration. The configuration register is set to 0x2100. The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration. The configuration register is set to 0x2102. The router is configured with the boot system startup command.

  Correct Answer: A

  Explanation/Reference: 管理员并没有使用 copy run start 命令.所以配置没有被保存.在设备重启后自然就没有配置被调用了

  QUESTION 108 Refer to the exhibit. Which WAN protocol is being used?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  ATM HDLC Frame Relay PPP

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 如下图,使用的是哪个广域网协议? 考点分析:如图,可以看见 LMI 这个参数,LMI 是帧中继中的概念,所以答案为 C。 QUESTION 109 What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?

  A. B. C. D.

  120 100 90 110

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: OSPF 默认管理距离 110

  QUESTION 110 Which characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.)

  A. B. C. D. E.

  provides common view of entire topology exchanges routing tables with neighbors calculates shortest path utilizes event-triggered updates utilizes frequent periodic updates

  Correct Answer: ACD

  Explanation/Reference: 链路状态路由协议有协议特点? A:提供查看拓扑的命令,正确。show ip ospf database B:邻居之间交换路由信息,错误。交换 LSA

 

  C:计算最短路径,正确。 D:利用触发更新,正确 E:利用周期更新,错误。 QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit.Based on the exhibited routing table,how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?

  A. B. C. D.

  The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2 The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 从路由表中可以看到,到目的地址有两条等价均衡的路径

  QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit.

 

  C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

  A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: Crouter(config)# router eigrp 123 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 These commands need to be added to the configuration: Crouter(config)# router ospf 1 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0 These commands need to be added to the configuration: Crouter(config)# router rip C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 No further routing configuration is required. B. C. D.

  Correct Answer: D

  Explanation/Reference:

  QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash.

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference:

  QUESTION 114 Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices?

  A. B. C. D.

  enable cdp cdp cdp run enable run cdp

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 那一条命令在全局配置模式下能查看直连的 cisco设备? 考点分析:这道题考的是 CDP 协议。CDP 协议在路由器全局启用的命令是 cdp run,答案是 C。

  QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  10.1.1.2 10.1.2.2 10.1.3.3 10.1.4.4

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 通过下边的路由表, 路由器如果有到达 10.1.5.65的包,他应该走哪一个路由? 考点分析:路由器在路由表项中寻找下一跳时,做遵循最长匹配原则,即选择能匹配的最长子网掩码, 答案是C。

  QUESTION 116 Refer to the exhibit.which address and mask combination a summary of the routes learned by EIGRP?

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  192.168.25.0 255.255.255.240 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.252 192.168.25.0 255.255.255.252 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.240 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.240 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.240

  Correct Answer: E

  Explanation/Reference: 路由汇总一定要汇总为最小的网段

  QUESTION 117

 

  Refer to the exhibit.

  Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?

  A. B. C. D.

  One interface has a problem. Two interfaces have problems. The interfaces are functioning correctly. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: 端口双 UP,运行正常

  QUESTION 118 Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system command? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  RAM NVRAM flash memory HTTP server TFTP server Telnet server

  Correct Answer: CE 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 问:用 boot system 配置命令,下面那两个地点可以存放 IOS镜像? 考点分析:这题考查了 IOS 的存放位置,默认情况下先是从自身的 flash中查找 IOS,如果找到就加载,如果 没有找到则在指定的 TFTP Server 中查找 IOS。而且 IOS 只能存放在 Flash或 TFTP server 中。故选 CE

  QUESTION 119 Refer to the exhibit. Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this RouterD?

 

  A. B. C. D.

  10.1.1.2 10.154.154.1 172.16.5.1 192.168.5.3

  Correct Answer: C

  Explanation/Reference: 正确答案为:C 选取最大 LOOPBACK 口地址

  QUESTION 120 Refer to the exhibit. What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

  A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1 B. Router(config-subif)# Router(config-subif)# Router(config-subif)# Router(config-subif)# Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10 ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 interface fastethernet 0/0.2 encapsulation dot1q 20 ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0 C. Router(config)# router Router(config-router)# Router(config-router)# eigrp 100 network 192.168.10.0 network 192.168.20.0 Switch1(config)# vlan database D.

 

  Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1 Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

  E.

  F.

  Correct Answer: BE

  Explanation/Reference: 考点:考查单臂路由的配置。路由器上使用子接口,一个子接口对应一个 vlan,封装vlan id。交换机与路由器 的互联口使用trunk

  QUESTION 121 Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.)

  Router(config)# router ospf 1

  A. B. C. D. E.

  All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID. Only one process number can be used on the same router. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.

  Correct Answer: CD

 

  QUESTION 122 Refer to the exhibit. For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.)

 

  A. B. C. D. E.

  Router1 has specific boot system command that instruct it to load IOS from TFTP server. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes.

  Correct Answer: AC 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: A 通过指令配置使路由器从 TFTP 加载 IOS C 路由器加载 flash里的 IOS 失败

  QUESTION 123 Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined about the router from the console output?

  A. B. C. D.

  No configuration file was found in NVRAM. No configuration file was found in flash. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.

  Correct Answer: A 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 如下图,从 console口的输出结果能得到什么信息? 启动时缺省读取保存在 NVRAM里面的配置文件。提示进入对话模式,说明没有保存配置文件。

  QUESTION 124 Which three elements must be used when you configure a router interface for vlan trunking?(choose three)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  one IP network or subnetwork for each subinterface subinterface numbering that matches vlan tages subinterface encapsulation identifiers that match vlan tags a management domain for each subinterface one physical interface for each subinterface one subinterface per vlan

  Correct Answer: ACF 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference:

  我们永远给热爱网络技术的你提供更新一点的题库,更明白一点的解释,更周到一点的服务,更低一点的价格!

  获取最新题库,战报,资料, 结识更多一起努力的攻城狮请访问攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com/

  考察单臂路由的设置 A一个网络或子网对应一个子接口,正确 B子接口号必须和vlan号一样,不正确 C子接口封装标识符必须和vlan号一样,正确 D每一个子接口需要一个管理域,不正确 E每一个子接口需要一个物理端口,不正确 F一个子接口对应一个vlan,正确 QUESTION 125 Which commands are required to properly configure a router to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0?(choose two)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  Router(config)#router ospf 1 Router(config)#router ospf 0 Router(config)#router ospf area 0 Router(config-router)#network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 Router(config-router)#network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0 Router(config-router)#network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

  Correct Answer: AD 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: OSPF 的配置 进程号范围 1-65535,宣告网段需要反掩码+区域 -----------攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com

  QUESTION 126 A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources.What will the router consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16 a static router to network 192.168.10.0/24 a static router to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24 a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24 a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1

  Correct Answer: E 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 直连端口的路由管理距离最小为 0

  QUESTION 127 What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into the routing of a cisco OSPF router?

  A. B. C. D.

  16 2 unlimited 4

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

 

  Explanation/Reference: OSPF 默认等价均衡链路为 4条

  QUESTION 128 Which command shows your active Telnet connections?

  A. B. C. D.

  show session show cdp neighbors show users show queue

  Correct Answer: A 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 哪一个命令显示活动的 telnet 对话

  QUESTION 129 Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

  A. B. C. D.

  a primary route,stored in the routing table a backup route,stored in the routing table a backup route,stored in the topology table a primary route,stored in the topology table

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 可行后继作为替补存在拓扑表中

  QUESTION 130 Refer to the exhibit. What statement is true of the configuration for this network?

 

  A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside souce command recerences access-list number 1. ExternalRouter must be configured with static routers to network 172.16.2.0/24 B. C. D.

  Correct Answer: C 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: A:该配置显示了内部全局地址不足以分配给所有内部局部地址,错误。使用了 overload关键字,为PAT。 B:不支持NAT转换,错误。 C:ip nat insid source 1中1为access list 1 D:extemalrouter必须配置一条到 172.16.2.0/24,错误。 QUESTION 131 Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server?

  A. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made. Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease. B. C. D.

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

 

  Explanation/Reference: 哪一个选项描述了 DHCP 动态分配地址的过程? 考点分析:在 DHCP 租约期限一半时,DHCP客户端会提交租约续订请求到 DHCP 服务器。如果 DHCP 服务 器在联机状态,那么通常 DHCP 服务器会接受续订,然后租约周期重新开始。如果 DHCP 服务器不可用那么 DHCP 客户端会在剩余一半的租约周期过去后尝试再次续订 DHCP 租约。如果在租约时间的 87.5%过去后 DHCP 服务器仍然不可用,DHCP 客户端会尝试寻找一个新的 DHCP 服务器,并可能获取一个不同的 IP地 址。所以答案是 D。

  QUESTION 132 What are two benefits of using NAT?(choose two)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  NAT protects network security because private networks are not advertised. NAT accelerates the routing process because no modifications are made on the packets. Dynamic NAT facilitates connections from the outside of the network. NAT facilitates end-to-end communication when IPsec is enable. NAT eliminates the need to re-address all host that require external access. NAT conserves addresses through host MAC-level multiplexing.

  Correct Answer: AE 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: E.NAT 消除了当需要外部链接时每个主机都需要一个不同 IP地址

  QUESTION 133 On which options are standard access lists based?

  A. B. C. D.

  destination address and wildcard mask source address and wildcard mask destination address and subnet mask source address and subnet mask

  Correct Answer: B 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 标准控制列表使用源地址和通配符

  QUESTION 134 A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific usename and password so that the user can access the entire network over the internet.which ACL can be used?

  A. B. C. D.

  reflexive extended standard dynamic

  Correct Answer: D 最新更新/视频讲解/免费答疑:

  Explanation/Reference: 网络工程师想要允许一个临时站与一个特定的 usename远程用户和密码,这样用户可以访问整个网络. which ACL可以使用? 动态 ACL

  QUESTION 135

  我们永远给热爱网络技术的你提供更新一点的题库,更明白一点的解释,更周到一点的服务,更低一点的价格!

  获取最新题库,战报,资料, 结识更多一起努力的攻城狮请访问攻城狮论坛 http://bbs.vlan5.com/

  How does a DHCP server dynamically assign IP addresses to hosts?

  A. B.

  Addresses are permanently assigned so that the host uses the same address at all times. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time. At the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made, and another address is then assigned. Addresses are leased to hosts. A host will usually keep the same address by periodically contacting the DHCP server to renew the lease. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

  C.

  D.

  Correct Answer: C Section: part 3 Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 在 DHCP 租约期限一半时,DHCP 客户端会提交租约续订请求到 DHCP 服务器 。如果 DHCP 服务器在联机状 态,那么通常 DHCP 服务器会接受续订,然后租约周期重新开始。如果 DHCP 服务器不可用那么 DHCP 客户 端会在剩余一半的租约周期过去后尝试再次续订 DHCP 租约。如果在租约时间 的 87.5%过去后 DHCP 服务器 仍然不可用,DHCP 客户端会尝试寻找一个新的 DHCP 服务器,并可能获取一 个不同的 IP地址。

  QUESTION 136 Refer to the exhibit. Which rule does the DHCP server use when there is an IP address conflict?

  A. B. C. D. E.

  The address is removed from the pool until the conflict is resolved. The address remains in the pool until the conflict is resolved. Only the IP detected by Gratuitous ARP is removed from the pool. Only the IP detected by Ping is removed from the pool. The IP will be shown, even after the conflict is resolved.

  Correct Answer: A Section: part 3 Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 当出现 IP 的地址冲突的时候,DHCP 服务器将会采取什么样的措施? show ip dhcp conflict 命令可以查看哪些 ip 地址在使用上有冲突。 有冲突的地址不再分配出去。 A:地址被删除直到冲突解决,正确 B:地址保留直到冲突解决,错误 C/D:答案片面。 E:当冲突解决后,地址会被显示。错误。 考点分析:DHCP 在发现 IP 地址冲突时,会把它从地址池中移除,直到冲突结束,再把它放回地址池中。 答 案是 A。

  QUESTION 137 Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D.

  Set the IP gateway to be used by the network. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.

 

  E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server. F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.

  Correct Answer: CF Section: part 3 Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: DHCP 服务器在网络中作用是什么? 考点分析:这道题考的是 DHCP 协议。DHCP协议的作用就是为将地址池中的 ip地址分给主机,并且会与主 机进行租期的界定,如果租期到了,会续租

  QUESTION 138 When a DHCP server is configured, which two IP addresses should never be assignable to hosts? (Choose two.)

  A. B. C. D. E. F.

  network or subnetwork IP address broadcast address on the network IP address leased to the LAN IP address used by the interfaces manually assigned address to the clients designated IP address to the DHCP server

  Correct Answer: AB Section: part 3 Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 当一个 DHCP 配置好的时候,哪两个地址将永远不会分配给主机? 考点分析:每个网段都有两个不可分配的地址,就是网络号和广播地址

  QUESTION 139 Which two statements about static NAT translations are true?(choose two)

  A. B. C.

  They are always present in the NAT table. They allow connection to be initiated from the outside. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be initiated from the outside. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined. D.

  Correct Answer: AB Section: part 3 Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 静态 NAT A 出现在 NAT 表中 B 允许来自外部的链接

  QUESTION 140 Which statement about access lists that are applied to an interface is true?

  A. B. C. D.

  you can apply multiple access lists with the same protocol or in different direction. you can config one access list,per direction,per layer 3 protocol you can place as many access lists as you want on any interface you can apply only one access list on any interface

  Correct Answer: B Section: part 3

 

  Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 一个端口可以配置 In out 两个 ACL,正确答案为 B

  QUESTION 141 Which item represents the standard IP ACL?

  A. B. C. D.

  access-list 50 deny 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.255 access-list 110 permit ip any any access-list 2500 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq 22 access-list 101 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1

  Correct Answer: A Section: part 3 Explanation

  Explanation/Reference: 标准 ACL 范围 1-99

上一篇:

下一篇:没有了

相关阅读

Copyright ©2013-2015 江浙沪招生考试网 All Rights Reserved.
地址: 苏州市姑苏区阊胥路483号(工投创业园)  电话:0512-85551931 邮编: 214000 苏ICP备15050684号-2
邮箱: [email protected] 技术支持: 苏州迈峰教育科技 黔ICP备15012612号